Disclaimer & privacy policy

Disclaimer & privacy policy

Disclaimer

The information on this website is intended to be for reference and general information purposes only. It does not purport to be comprehensive or to provide any investment or professional advice. The Bright Future Pharmaceutical Laboratories Limited. (“Bright Future”) does not warrant or represent that such information is complete, accurate or up to date. Further, no warranty regarding non-infringement, security, fitness for purpose or freedom from computer viruses is given in connection with such information and any other websites linked to or accessed via this website. Bright Future accepts no liability for any loss or damage howsoever arising from any use or access of this website or any such other linked website or any reliance upon any content of this website or any such other linked website.

Privacy Policy

Bright Future Pharmaceutical Laboratories Limited (referred to as “Bright Future”, “we” or “us” hereafter) is committed to respect and safeguard the privacy of all personal data collected and/or processed in strict adherence to relevant legal requirements, including the related provisions in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) in Hong Kong. We maintain high standards on how we collect, use, hold and share personal data in a lawful and fair manner. Bright Future may need to process personal data about you (also known as the “data subject” or the “individual”, whether you are an employee, customer, supplier, visitor, event participant, or someone else) as part of our business process or to provide services. The purpose of this Policy is to provide you with our principles and standards of personal data privacy management.
Our Principles
Bright Future adopts the following six principles in handling personal data:
Data Transfer
Bright Future may share your personal data to its affiliated companies, third party service providers, or government authorities when permitted or required by law, for the purpose(s) that we present to you upon data collection.
Your Consent
In most occasions, we need your consent for us to collect and process your data unless otherwise required or permitted by law. Our staff who collect your data shall obtain your consent by requesting your signature. By signing you should have read and agreed this Personal Data Privacy Policy and therefore permit Bright Future to use your personal data collected for the specified purpose(s).
If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.
Contact Us
Your personal data is important to us, and so are your queries and concerns. If above do not address your issue, or you have any questions or comments regarding the processing of your personal data or this Policy, either if you wish to exercise your rights related to your personal data processed by us, please contact us through:
Mail: Bright Future Pharmaceutical Lab. Ltd. Bright Future Pharmaceutical Centre, 38 Wang Lee Street, Yuen Long Industrial Estate, Yuen Long, N.T., Hong Kong
Email: ethics@brightfuture.com.hk
Last Update: 30 June 2019
Usage of cookies
Bright Future uses cookies on its websites to improve user experience. If you click 'OK', you consent to the use of cookies.
OK