+852 2675 0230
Privacy Policy
It is the policy of Bright Future Pharmaceutical Laboratories Limited (“the Company”) to comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of laws of the Hong Kong. The Company also strives to ensure compliance by its staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.
The Company safeguards information provided by its customers and website users. With the only exceptions that personal data may be collected when a user registers, access to, and/or uses the “Contact Us”, and that the IP address of the computer used to visit our website may be recorded, the Company does not collect any personally identifiable information from users while they browse this site. When a user visits this site, the visit is recorded only as a ‘hit’ and no personal data is collected. This information is used only for preparing general statistics on the usage of this website.
The Company makes every effort to protect the privacy of users, but given the nature of the Internet, it cannot guarantee perfect security.

This Personal Information Collection Statement sets out the purposes for which the information provided by you will be used following collection, what you have agreed to with respect to our use of such information and your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486. Each time a user registers, logs in to this website and uses its services, he/she agrees to be bound by the statement in force at that time.

Copyright @ 2016 Bright Future Pharmaceutical Laboratories Limited. All Rights Reserved.